Jojoba Oil - 150ml


$52.00

Condition:

In need of healthier hair, softer skin, or an oil for general bath care and massage.

Solution:

Pure Jojoba Oil is derived from the seed of the jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) shrub and is one of the most popular cosmetic oils available today. Its high stability, invigorating scent and cosmetic versatility make it ideal for all skin and hair types, and it is most commonly used to promote softer hair and skin. Jojoba Oil contains many nutritional compounds, including long-chain essential fatty acids and fatty alcohols.

Suggested Use
:

For healthy hair, add 1 tablespoon of Pure Jojoba Oil to your favorite shampoo or conditioner. For deep pore cleansing and healthy skin, add 1 teaspoon to your body wash, bath gel or other quality skin products.

Diluting Essential Oil
:

An effective dilution for most aromatherapy applications is 3 percent. For more concentrated blends, up to 5% is considered safe. A 1% dilution should be used on children, pregnant women, the elderly and those with health concerns.

Considering 1ml is approximately 20 drops,

1% dilution: 6 drops essential oil per 30ml of carrier oil
3% dilution: 18 drops essential oil per 30ml of carrier oil

5% dilution: 30 drops essential oil per 30ml of carrier oil

Related Products



Shop Location:

970 Geylang Road, 
Tristar Complex, #01-08,
Singapore 423492


Contact: 90296763 / 98237568

Opening Hours:
Monday to Friday 10am to 8pm
Saturday 10am to 6pm
CLOSED on Sundays & Public Holidays

 


Get Connected

Copyright © 2018 SyraSkins | Styled by Kharacter Studio
  • paypal